2018 Speakers

Follow Us!
Facebooktwitterrssinstagram

AVee Baron Classes: Deities of Changes, Sometimes a Stick is Just a Stick (panel), Defense Against the Dark Arts(panel).

Steve Blais Classes: The ABC’s of CBD Panel (panel).

Tom Blaschko: Classes: Soul at the Center of All Practice; Soul and Your Practice.

Coyote Skywoman: Classes: The Hero’s Journey; The Trickster – Essence of Change; Divination Panel: Pointed Hats vs. Lighted Screens (panel); Occult and Spiritual Content in Fiction – Bane or Blessing (panel); Shamanism: The World Around Us (panel).

Dutchess Paranormal Investigators Classes: Paranormal Investigation.

Lois Fitzpatrick Sewmagick: Classes: Occult and Spiritual Content in Fiction – Bane or Blessing? (panel).

Luna Hacker: Classes: Road Opener Spirits; Santa Muerte: Dispelling the Rumors about Most Holy Death/ The Angel of Death; Paranormal Investigation.

Thor Halvorsen Classes: Ancestor Veneration; Standing on the Edge of the Sword; Divination Panel: Pointed Hats vs Lighted Screens (panel); Symbolism Panel: The Hate among us (panel)

Rebecca Hamilton-Oubouzar: Classes: Kahina Stones: Readings and InterpretationRaven Kaldera

Raven Kaldera: classes: Dealing with Deities; Personal Gnosis; Trangender Spirituality; Shamanism (panel)

Catherine Kane: Classes: Mindfulness for Change; The Best is Yet to Be; Elders (panel); Self-Care in a Magical World (panel); Sometimes a Stick is Just a Stick (panel); You Shall Not Pass! Defense Against the Dark Arts (panel).

Chris Kimball Classes: Titans and Jotuns and Thurs, Oh My!

Mary Kimball : Service or Servitude; Death Plans (panel).

HPS Sarah Livermore Classes: Paranormal PTSD; Divination: Pointed Hats vs. Lighted Screens (panel); Ghosts (panel).

Lailani Martinez Classes: Spiritual Self Care: Healing the Wounded Healer; Sometimes a Stick is Just a Stick (panel); Healers and Personal Responsibility (panel); Self-care in a Magical World (panel).

Maryalyce Merritt Classes: Kala Rite; Samhain Ritual; Panel: Healers and Personal Responsibility

Maritta Orr Classes: Adapting to Changing Times; An Introduction To The Endocannabinoid System and the Herbs used to support it; Panel: the ABC’s of CBD ;

Robert Nolan Panel: Elders

Willow Diana Pressler: Classes: Cacao Ceremony; Paranormal Investigation; ABCs of CBD (panel); Ghosts (panel); Shamanism (panel).

David Rea: Classes: Dragon Cosmology; House Clearing/Warding

Star Rodriguez Classes: Mediumship Gallery

Lady Luna Rose (Patty Taylor) Classes: Making Portable Altars

Sacred Owl Panels: Death Plans; Ghosts; “You Shall Not Pass”, Defense Against the Dark Arts.

Jane Sibley: Classes: Norse Working, Greco-Roman Spellcraft, Elders (panel), Healers and Personal Responsibility (panel), Symobolism – The Hate Among Us (panel).

Coyote Skywoman

Kathryn Smith: Classes: Divination: Death Plans (panel); Pointed Hats Vs. Lighted Screens (panel); Occult and Spiritual Content in Fiction – Bane or Blessing? (panel).

Davis Sprague: Classes: Kala Rite; Samhain Ritual.

Starwolf : Classes: Runvaldr; Sometimes a Stick is Just a Stick (panel); “You Shall Not Pass” Defense Against the Dark Arts (panel).

Tchipakkan: Classes: Tapping for Healing; Vampires in History; Elders (panel); Ghosts (panel); Self-care in a Magical World (panel); Symbolism (panel);

Amy Wilson: Classes: Dark Magick; Develop Your Power Body Through Elemental Integration; Paranormal Investigation.

Share this!
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail